You are currently viewing historical information.
-> Return to current season <-

While we strive to provide accurate historical information, there may be some inaccuracies. If you find errors, please email them to sportsinfo@uwec.edu. Please include a source of proof (newspaper, yearbook, etc.) to support your claim.

Event Calendar
February 2024
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
2526272829  
       

Wed, Feb 21, 2024
Game Day Info

No Event(s) Scheduled For Selected Date

View Full Schedule & Results


2011 Men's Outdoor Track & Field Roster
Name Event Yr. Hometown/High School
Alex AdkinsonMid-DistanceSo.Whitewater, WI/Whitewater
Tyler ArchamboPole Vault, SprintsFr.Reedsburg, WI/Reedsburg Area
Ryan BaileyDistanceSo.Minnetonka, MN/Minnetonka
Tanner BeebeDistanceFr.Platteville, WI/Platteville
Michael BordenDistanceSo.Holmen, WI/Holmen
Michael BorglinDistanceSo.Whitewater, WI/Whitewater
Thomas BreitbachDistanceJr.Muskego, WI/Muskego
Alex ColeDistanceFr.Lakeville, MN/North
Charlie DaehlerDistanceJr.Milwaukee, WI/Whitefish Bay
Jared DanielsonMultiFr.Plymouth, MN/Robbinsdale Armstrong
Henry DarlingSprintsFr.Austin, MN/Austin
Jacob Dennis-OehlingSprintsFr.Whitewater, WI/Whitewater
Aaron EaskerDistanceSo.Eland, WI/Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Dustin EnglebertPole VaultJr.Brussels, WI/Southern Door
Tony FloydHurdles, MultiFr.Whitewater, WI/Whitewater
Seth FriedrichLong Jump, SprintsFr.Pine Island, MN/Pine Island
Tyler GenoveseThrowsJr.Stevens Point, WI/SPASH
Andy GerverHurdles, SprintsJr.Mahtomedi, MN/Mahtomedi
Jon GillespieLong Jump, Triple JumpSo.Altoona, WI/Altoona
Andy GulottaLong JumpFr.Eau Claire, WI/North
Devin Hadorn-PapkeTriple JumpFr.Eau Claire, WI/Augusta
Tyler HartDistanceFr.Sun Prairie, WI/Sun Prairie
Austin HeathSprintsJr.Viroqua, WI/Viroqua
Nate KellySprintsJr.Green Bay, WI/Ashwaubenon
Patrick KeyesHurdles, MultiSr.Ham Lake, MN/Blaine
Jeremy KieserDistance, SteepleSo.Verona, WI/Verona
Eric KnutsonDistanceFr.Brookfield, WI/Central
Logan KoertenLong Jump, Triple JumpSr.Plover, WI/SPASH
Mike KosiakPole VaultSo.Shoreview, MN/Mounds View
Bryan KrauseMid-DistanceFr.Webster, WI/Webster
Arabin LightfootHurdles, SprintsSr.Mosinee, WI/Mosinee
Joe LilekThrowsJr.Tomahawk, WI/Tomahawk
Tanner LukeThrowsFr.Shorewood, MN/Holy Family Catholic
Patrick MackinSprintsJr.Green Bay, WI/Notre Dame Academy
Jeff MarmarSprintsSo.Woodbury, MN/Tartan
Joe MartschinkeMid-DistanceFr.Waukesha, WI/West
Bart MestelleMultiJr.Sun Prairie, WI/Sun Prairie
Keegan ParrottLong Jump, Triple JumpSo.Waunakee, WI/Waunakee
Eric PronschinskeMid-DistanceSo.Arcadia, WI/Arcadia
Jeffrey QuednowDistanceFr.Westboro, WI/Rib Lake
Conor RaffertyDistanceSo.Menomonee Falls, WI/Menomonee Falls
Max RennerDistance, SteepleSr.Green Bay, WI/East
Marty RichardsonSprintsJr.Appleton, WI/Kimberly
Alex RothbauerMultiFr.Cadott, WI/Cadott
Aric RunzheimerDistanceSo.Delafield, WI/Kettle Moraine
Zack ScheppaPole VaultFr.Mound, MN/Mound Westonka
Kirk SchmidtJumps, SprintsSr.Athens, WI/Athens
Philip SchommerDistanceSo.Kimberly, WI/Kimberly
Matt ScottDistanceFr.Kiel, WI/Kiel
Mitch SebranekHurdles, SprintsJr.Hillsoboro, WI/Hillsboro
Tony SigristThrowsJr.Byron, MN/Byron
Tyler SmithSprintsFr.Hudson, WI/Hudson
Justin StanzelMid-DistanceFr.Madison, WI/LaFollette
Andrew StorsveenMultiSr.Winona, MN/Winona
Patrick SwansonMultiSo.Hastings, MN/Hastings
Derek WaterstreetThrowsSo.Brussels, WI/Southern Door
Matt WenaasDistanceFr.Chippewa Falls, WI/McDonell
Nate WoodwardMultiSr.De Pere, WI/De Pere
Jake ZanderMid-DistanceSr.Chippewa Falls, WI/McDonell

Head Coach: Chip Schneider (9th year)
Assistant Coaches: Dan Schwamberger, Paul Conlin, Seth Hoyer, Michael McMahon, Marcie Schwamberger, Jeremy Deterville, Justin Janke, Nick Desotelle, Collette Deterville, Rob Wilcox



Roster Last Updated: March 24, 2011, 10:10:25 PM
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Athletics • McPhee 208 • Eau Claire, WI 54702-4004

Phone: (715) 836-3062
Questions/Comments: UW-Eau Claire Sports Information