You are currently viewing historical information.
-> Return to current season <-

While we strive to provide accurate historical information, there may be some inaccuracies. If you find errors, please email them to sportsinfo@uwec.edu. Please include a source of proof (newspaper, yearbook, etc.) to support your claim.

Event Calendar
June 2024
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Thu, Jun 13, 2024
Game Day Info

No Event(s) Scheduled For Selected Date

View Full Schedule & Results


2010 Football Roster
No. Name Pos. Hgt. Wgt. Yr. Hometown/High School
1Austin BerendWR6-2176Fr.Menomonie, WI/Menomonie
2Alex PlasterQB6-1169Fr.Stevens Point, WI/SPASH
3Tyler JanusCB5-11176So.Sussex, WI/Hamilton
4David GoodmanWR6-2181Jr.Neenah, WI/Neenah
5Austin MurphyCB6-1182So.Rhinelander, WI/Rhinelander
6Ryan YoungCB6-0178Fr.Wayzata, MN/Wayzata
7Jesse GeorgeTB5-11180Fr.Stillwater, MN/Stillwater Area
8Mike O'ConnellWR5-10170Jr.Eau Claire, WI/Regis
9Nate MartinWR6-2186So.Amherst, WI/Amherst
10Chad SamuelsonS6-1193Jr.St. Paul, MN/Cretin-Derham Hall
11Jake EllisCB5-7156Fr.Rhinelander, WI/Rhinelander
11Jordon RollandWR5-11194So.Lancaster, WI/Lancaster
13Austin NeuQB6-2199So.Iron Ridge, WI/Hustisford
14Josh MetzgerWR6-2209Jr.Green Bay, WI/Bay Port
15Shawn PetersonQB6-2189Fr.Chippewa Falls, WI/Chi-Hi
16Alex DelebreauQB6-4215So.Kewaunee, WI/Kewaunee/Mich. Tech.
17Nathan BollingerH-B6-2224So.Eau Claire, WI/North
18Omot AjackCB5-11161Fr.Stillwater, MN/Stillwater
18Ryan MoertelTE6-4235Jr.Rochester, MN/Century
19Jy CorbettWR6-1176Fr.Port Edwards, WI/John Edwards
20Tyler ArchamboCB5-11168Fr.Reedsburg, WI/Reedsburg Area
21D'Karlos CraigTB6-0217Fr.Minneapolis, MN/Columbia Heights
22Jesse LinsmeyerWR5-11178Jr.Cameron, WI/Cameron
23Mark BaderS6-0192Sr.Burnsville, MN/Burnsville
24Joel SweeneyTB6-1241Fr.Tomah, WI/Tomah
25Coltan EllisS6-2194Fr.Rice Lake, WI/Rice Lake
26Cody OlsonS5-10198Fr.Cornell, WI/Cornell
27Dan PopeK5-11165Fr.Webster, WI/Webster
28Matt MattekCB5-11180Sr.Antigo, WI/Antigo
29Kyle ThorpeS6-2202So.Stanley, WI/Stanley-Boyd/Moorhead St.
30Connor MeloyTB6-2190Jr.Madison, WI/Edgewood
31Jasper BrennerS5-10172Fr.St. Cloud, MN/Tech
31Matt JaskowiakTB5-10217Jr.Pewaukee, WI/Pewaukee
32Keenan MeitnerOLB6-0206Fr.Greenville, WI/Hortonville
33Chris OlsonCB5-11195Jr.Stratford, WI/Stratford
34Matt OlsonTB5-11200Jr.Stratford, WI/Stratford/Winona State
35Austin GoetschILB6-2226So.Waunakee, WI/Waunakee
37Shane RockweilerILB5-11195Fr.Reedsburg, WI/Reedsburg Area
38Michael LudgatisILB6-0210So.Hudson, WI/Hudson
39Cody MeyerTB5-10176Fr.Sauk Rapids, MN/Sauk Rapids-Rice
39Ben SheaILB6-2220Sr.Manitowoc, WI/Lincoln
40Tony NelessenOLB6-0212Fr.Menomonee Falls, WI/Menomonee Falls
41Sean GrahamILB6-0204Fr.Hales Corners, WI/Whitnall
42Rick DrewsILB6-0221So.Stratford, WI/Stratford
43Nick SladeOLB6-2214So.St. Cloud, MN/Tech
44Andy NeumannILB6-1231Jr.Germantown, WI/Germantown
45Scott BurzynskiP5-11181Fr.Stanley, WI/Stanley-Boyd
46Ray ApplebeeP5-9193Fr.Plainfield, WI/Tri-County
47Brandon RaciborskiK5-10202Sr.Eau Claire, WI/Memorial
48Brad NierenhausenOLB6-2230Sr.Cottage Grove, MN/Park
49Kalan StittleburgOLB6-3219Jr.Neillsville, WI/Neillsville
50Dylan PoeschILB6-1219Jr.Brooklyn Park, MN/Park Center/Upper Iowa
51Steven ArentzOLB6-2220Fr.Farmington, MN/Farmington
52Zack ZuidemaOL6-1261Jr.Crystal Lake, IL/Prairie Ridge
53Nick PetersOLB6-0204So.Greenville, WI/Hortonville
54Cory PinknerOLB6-1222So.Sussex, WI/Arrowhead
55Burt GeurkinkDL6-6288So.Somerset, WI/Somerset
56Dennis BealeILB5-10229Jr.Park Forest, IL/Rich South/Upper Iowa
57Thomas OgrenILB5-10212Fr.Plover, WI/SPASH
58Josh LokenOL6-2258Fr.Iola, WI/Iola-Scandinavia
59Cameron BeilkeOL6-2284Jr.Marathon, WI/Marathon
61Shanon HerrickDL6-0274Fr.Fall Creek, WI/Fall Creek
63Brett LambOL6-4274Fr.Mondovi, WI/Mondovi
64Pat HendricksOL6-1281So.Clintonville, WI/Clintonville
65Paul SantiOL6-2261So.Kingsford, MI/Kingsford/Mich. Tech.
66Nate KoltisOL6-3298Fr.Thorp, WI/Thorp
67Tony RomeneskoOL6-1317Fr.De Pere, WI/West
68Nick BrousseauOL6-9296Jr.Chippewa Falls, WI/Chi-Hi/Wyoming
70Abe WardOL6-5284Jr.Faribault, MN/Faribault
71Alex ZitskeDL5-11224Fr.Waunakee, WI/Waunakee
72David KliethermesOL6-5281So.Maplewood, MN/North St. Paul
73Curtis StypulaDL6-4256So.Webster, WI/Spooner
74Matt SeffingaOL6-5331Fr.Durand, WI/Durand
75Matt WithrowOL6-3287Jr.Platteville, WI/Platteville
76Jayson SmolenskiDL6-2311Fr.Phillips, WI/Phillips
77Jake HoltermanOL6-3306So.Muskego, WI/Muskego
78Ben Van GeffenOL6-1266Jr.Shiocton, WI/Shiocton
79Beau RobertsDL6-3231Fr.Brooklyn Park, MN/DeLaSalle
80Rhett MonroeWR6-3184So.Tomah, WI/Tomah
81Nick HirschWR6-3184Fr.Wind Lake, WI/Muskego
82Drew AdamczakTE6-4242Sr.Stevens Point, WI/SPASH
83Tyler CarlsonTE6-4220Fr.Maplewood, MN/Roseville Area
84Cody GergenTE6-4217Fr.Lakeville, MN/South
85Tyler SmithWR5-8168Fr.Hudson, WI/Hudson
86Charlie MabieTE6-7217Fr.Fall Creek, WI/Fall Creek
87Brady HauserWR6-1185Jr.Rhinelander, WI/Rhinelander
88Andrew KingTE6-4255Jr.Plover, WI/Pacelli
89Jared MaloneWR6-1200Fr.Rochester, MN/Century
90Bill AlbertDL6-7239Jr.Reedsburg, WI/Reedsburg Area
91Dan KinsellaDL6-4277Jr.Stevens Point, WI/SPASH/Univ. of Minn.
92Jimmy HallDL6-3259So.Howards Grove, WI/Howards Grove
93Matt HawleyDL6-2257So.Hewitt, WI/Marshfield
94Clay ThompsonDL6-6259So.Neenah, WI/Neenah
95Dan MahaffeyDL6-0263Sr.Madison, WI/Memorial
96Nate JohnsonDL6-3284So.Madison, WI/La Follette
97Jake SafstromDL6-3245Fr.Grafton, WI/Grafton/Bemidji State
98Eric NiemanOLB6-4230Fr.Evansville, WI/Evansville
99Devin Hadorn-PapkeK6-1174Fr.Eau Claire, WI/Augusta
99Justin McCullickDL6-2246Jr.Janesville, WI/Milton

Head Coach: Todd Glaser (5th season)
Assistant Coaches: Mark Sipple (Assistant Head Coach), Matt Kender (Offensive Coordinator), Ben Halder (Tight Ends), Cary Osborn (Quarterbacks), Jeff Tarnowski (Wide Receivers), Geno Golden (Defensive Line), Ken Piaro (Offensive Line), Dean Rosemeyer (Defensive Backs), Joe Webb (Running Backs), Bryan Adams (Running Backs), Brett Schreiner (Linebackers), Joe Troche (Outside Linebackers)
Student Coach: Andy Prevost (Offensive Line)
Team Captains: David Goodman, Brad Nierenhausen, Ryan Moertel, Dan Kinsella
Athletic Trainer: Garry Grant
Athletic Training Students: Ned Button, Bryce Kern, Morgan Mason



Roster Last Updated: August 30, 2010, 3:00:53 PM
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Athletics • McPhee 208 • Eau Claire, WI 54702-4004

Phone: (715) 836-3062
Questions/Comments: UW-Eau Claire Sports Information