You are currently viewing historical information.
-> Return to current season <-

While we strive to provide accurate historical information, there may be some inaccuracies. If you find errors, please email them to sportsinfo@uwec.edu. Please include a source of proof (newspaper, yearbook, etc.) to support your claim.

Event Calendar
June 2024
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Thu, Jun 13, 2024
Game Day Info

No Event(s) Scheduled For Selected Date

View Full Schedule & Results


2005 Football Roster
No. Name Pos. Hgt. Wgt. Yr. Hometown/High School
1Andy Schneider5-9175Sr.Green Bay, WI/Ashwaubenon
2Ryan Darley5-7170Jr.Chippewa Falls, WI/Chi-Hi
3Ryan Hennes6-1170Fr.Lino Lake, MN/Centennial
3Brian Mitchell5-8190Sr.Carol Stream, IL/Glenbard North
4Jesse Krzyzanowski6-1200Sr.Thorp, WI/Thorp
5Tyler Moy5-11195Fr.Mondovi, WI/Mondovi
6Andrew Jones5-11225Sr.Wild Rose, WI/Wild Rose
6Kyle Meulemans5-10150Fr.Wrightstown, WI/Wrightstown
7Sam Cummings6-0220So.Rochester, MN/John Marshall
7Dan Varnes5-11180Fr.Ridgeland, WI/Colfax
8Mike Backaus5-7200Fr.Black River Falls, MN/Southwest State
8Darin Krzyzanowski6-0190Sr.Thorp, WI/Thorp
9Mitch Schaeuble6-0180So.Wrightstown, WI/Wrightstown
10Carter Crotteau6-0185So.Rice Lake, WI/Rice Lake
11Mike Hennessey6-0235Sr.Somerset, WI/Somerset
11Craig Polifka5-10170Fr.Kewaunee, WI/Kewaunee
13Erik Hill5-9165Jr.Rice Lake, WI/Rice Lake
14Steve Farina6-2200Jr.New Berlin, WI/Eisenhower
15Lukis Atkinson6-1215So.Elk River, MN/Elk River
16Kyle Paulson6-4180Fr.Amery, WI/Amery
17Tony Hull6-1210So.Blaine, MN/Spring Lake Park
18Chris Hull6-4200So.Blaine, MN/Spring Lake Park
19Luke Plese5-9170Sr.Sussex, WI/Sussex-Hamilton
20Brent Tieri6-1195Sr.Buffalo, MN/Rockford
21Ryan Schulz6-0180Jr.Maple Grove, MN/Maple Grove
21Joe Sveen5-9180Fr.Plainview, MN/Plainview
22Tom Dohr6-3200Fr.Neenah, WI/Neenah
23Johnny Klicka5-11200Sr.Wild Rose, WI/Wild Rose
24Shaggy Murphy5-9170Jr.Eleva, WI/Eau Claire Regis
25Jake Siegert6-1200So.Onalaska, WI/Onalaska
26Dave Wicklund6-0200Fr.Kewaskum, WI/Kewaskum
27Brian Larson5-11205Jr.York, WI/Whitehall
28Alex Zemke6-0200Fr.Berlin, WI/Berlin
29Matt Grube6-4215Fr.Auburndale, WI/Auburndale
30Derek Sikora5-8180Sr.Neillsville, WI/Neillsville
31Mark Frie6-1200So.Mondovi, WI/Mondovi
32Joe Gast5-9210Sr.Waconia, MN/Waconia
32Cameron Sarnstrom6-3205Hammond, WI/St.Croix Central
34Brad Alexejun6-1235Jr.Green Bay, WI/Ashwaubenon
35Justin Janke5-11170Fr.Black River Falls, WI/Black River Falls
37Joey Miller6-1185Jr.Lake Tomahawk, WI/Lakeland Union
38Eric Duenkel5-8205So.Grafton, WI/Grafton
39Dan Rogney6-2220Jr.Auburndale, WI/Auburndale
40Garett Pankratz6-1235Sr.Milladore, WI/Auburndale
41Josh Holforty6-2220So.Bloomington, MN/John F. Kennedy
42Tony Berres6-0180So.Colfax, WI/Colfax
43Dan Garin6-1205Fr.Bloomington, MN/Thomas Jefferson
44Garrett Ullom6-3210Fr.Roberts, WI/St. Croix Central
45Ryan Kolumbus5-11235Sr.Rice Lake, WI/Rice Lake
45Ben Pachowitz5-11220Fr.Muskego, WI/Muskego
46Paul Bielmeier5-10185Fr.Edgar, WI/Edgar
47Nate Rucker6-2240So.Allouez, WI/Green Bay Southwest
49James Kasson6-3190Fr.Iola, WI/Iola-Scandinavia
50Kellen O'Connell6-3255Fr.Chippewa Falls, WI/McDonell
51Josh Sheehan5-11290Fr.Minnetonka, MN/Minnetonka
52Nic Borchardt5-10200Fr.Woodbury, MN/Woodbury
53T.J. Huenerbein5-11205Fr.Sussex, WI/Sussex-Hamilton
54Drew Rekuski6-1280Jr.St. Anthony, MN/St. Anthony
55Nate Stemper6-0210So.St. Anthony Village, MN/St. Anthony Village
56Andy Smisek6-2230Fr.Northfield, MN/Northfield
57Mike Horvatin6-3285Fr.Boyceville, WI/Boyceville
58Henry Williams6-2230Fr.Woodbury, MN/Woodbury
60Mike Plese5-11270Fr.Eagle River, WI/Northland Pines
61Marc Moonen6-0260So.Caledonia, WI/Martin Luther
63Ted Gibson6-6230Fr.Hudson, WI/Hudson
64P.J. Picotte6-1270So.Baldwin, WI/Baldwin-Woodville
66Dennis Peterson6-2285Sr.Waterville, MN/W-E-M
68Dan Puls6-1235Fr.Onalaska, WI/Onalaska
70Mike Hockett6-1290Fr.Oregon, WI/Oregon
71Brandon Zemke6-7270So.Deer Park, WI/Amery
72Matt Day6-1300Fr.Austin, MN/Austin
73Tyler Burklund6-6295Fr.Cumberland, WI/Cumberland
74Chris Shiroda6-3295So.Milwaukee, WI/Thomas More
75Marc Davis6-4275So.Duluth, MN/Marshall
76Dan Karcz6-6270Jr.Pulaski, WI/Pulaski
77Bob McNutt6-2255Jr.Milton, WI/Milton
78Brandon Basken6-2280Sr.Manitowoc, WI/Lincoln
79Peter Leadholm6-1255Sr.Lindstrom, MN/Chisago Lakes
80Scotty Osborn6-0230So.Fall Creek, WI/Fall Creek
81Steve Klicka6-2180Fr.Brookfield, WI/Central
82Richard White5-11180Fr.Prior Lake, WI/Prior Lake
83Kurt Malcore6-0220So.Brussels, WI/Southern Door
84Nick Newlin6-2210Fr.Port Washington, WI/Port Washington
85Paul Mirr5-11160Fr.Eau Claire, WI/Regis
86Peter Dalbey6-4245Fr.Minnetonka, MN/Hopkins
88Bobby Usset6-2220Fr.Plymouth, MN/Maple Grove
89Rob Schreier6-2190Fr.Jackson, WI/West Bend East
90Alex Brueggen6-4230Fr.Onalaska, WI/Onalaska
91Kevin Hietpas6-2230Fr.Little Chute, WI/Little Chute
92Adam Zehm6-3290So.Chippewa Falls, WI/McDonell
93Matthew Ebner6-1225Fr.Mindoro, WI/Melrose-Mindoro
94Andy Prevost6-2255Fr.Galesville, WI/G-E-T
95Charlie Benson6-4220Fr.Northfield, MN/Northfield
97Mike Tatone5-11220Fr.Minneapolis, MN/Armstrong
98Nate Jahn6-1250So.Alma Center, WI/Lincoln
99Chris Below6-2235So.Antigo, WI/Antigo


Roster Last Updated: November 30, 1999, 12:00:00 AM
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Athletics • McPhee 208 • Eau Claire, WI 54702-4004

Phone: (715) 836-3062
Questions/Comments: UW-Eau Claire Sports Information