You are currently viewing historical information.
-> Return to current season <-

While we strive to provide accurate historical information, there may be some inaccuracies. If you find errors, please email them to sportsinfo@uwec.edu. Please include a source of proof (newspaper, yearbook, etc.) to support your claim.

Event Calendar
July 2024
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
       

Mon, Jul 22, 2024
Game Day Info

No Event(s) Scheduled For Selected Date

View Full Schedule & Results


2010 Outdoor Track & Field Stats
 PlaceScoreEvent NameEvent Site
13rd of 1972.00Rhodes InvitationalMemphis, TN
24th of 862.50Oshkosh InviteOshkosh
3No Team ScoresPlatteville OpenPlatteville
4No Team ScoresUW-River Falls InvitationalRiver Falls
53rd of 8116.00Phil Esten ChallengeLa Crosse
6No Team ScoresDrake RelaysDes Moines, IA
7No Team ScoresSt. Mary'sWinona, MN
8No Team ScoresGina RelaysHillsdale, MI
93rd of 686.50Oshkosh InviteOshkosh
103rd of 9141.50WIAC Outdoor ChampionshipRiver Falls
11No Team ScoresNorth Central Last ChanceNaperville, IL
12No Team ScoresLa Crosse Last ChanceLa Crosse
13No Team ScoresWinona State QualifierWinona, MN
14No Team ScoresLa Crosse Last ChanceLa Crosse
15No Team ScoresAugustana Last ChanceRock Island, IL
1612th of 7719.00NCAA Outdoor ChampionshipBerea, OH

1,500-Meter Run
 12345678910111213141516
Nicole
Blahnik
  05:03.99
10th
   04:58.16
2nd
  05:13.40
16th
      
Michelle
Brunshidle
  05:16.64
20th
             
Christine
Delmore
  05:27.29
26th
   05:32.40
22nd
         
Charissa
Drake
  05:20.60
23rd
             
Beth
Easker
 05:04.08
5th
     04:44.58
27th
 04:46.63
7th
      
Hannah
Humbach
 04:47.63
1st
           04:33.16
1st
  
Ashlyn
Mauer
 05:12.38
13th
      05:05.13
5th
       
Michaela
Miller
  05:13.75
17th
     05:16.87
12th
       
Kelly
Palmer
 05:04.19
6th
  04:56.15
3rd
    04:58.70
12th
      
Maria
Peloquin
 05:03.51
4th
              
Elly
Prunty
 04:57.89
2nd
              
Ilse
Renner
 05:36.49
22nd
              
Kacey
Rindy
05:02.03
6th
               
Madi
Sawyer
    05:27.09
11th
           
Jenna
Smith
  04:52.50
6th
    04:45.83
30th
 04:45.28
6th
04:41.96
14th
  04:40.41
5th
  
Alyssa
Sybilrud
04:40.71
2nd
      04:36.58
13th
 04:42.00
3rd
   04:33.39
2nd
  
Molly
Woodford
 05:13.38
14th
              

10,000-Meter Run
 12345678910111213141516
Jamie
Arentz
    39:42.12
7th
    38:57.60
8th
      
Teresa
Coughlin
    39:49.12
10th
    39:58.60
15th
      
Margaret
Ho
    38:55.51
4th
    38:54.06
7th
      
Elly
Prunty
       36:19.70
4th
  36:16.36
5th
     
Ilse
Renner
    39:43.77
8th
    39:36.02
14th
      
Kacey
Rindy
         38:30.60
3rd
      

100-Meter Dash
 12345678910111213141516
Liz
Amici
 00:15.46
2nd
              
Courtney
Craig
 00:17.71
8th
              
Talisa
Emberts
        00:12.62
4th
       
Jordanne
Greenup
         00:12.68
7th
      
Kim
Miresse
00:13.17
11th
               
Melissa
Nicolai
      00:14.01
9th
         

100-Meter Hurdles
 12345678910111213141516
Liz
Amici
    00:15.69
6th
           
Kelly
Clay
00:18.22
18th
     00:17.17
7th
         
Kim
Miresse
00:16.14
9th
   00:15.62
5th
   00:15.23
3rd
00:16.22
8th
 00:15.24
1st
 00:15.97
7th
  
Bridget
Sarafin
    00:16.56
8th
           
Erin
Schoenfelder
  00:15.50
4th
 00:15.19
1st
   00:15.28
4th
00:15.58
6th
  00:15.67
2nd
   
Ellie
Smith
00:19.76
20th
               

200-Meter Dash
 12345678910111213141516
Abbey
Berg
  00:27.93
19th
 00:28.26
15th
 00:27.73
9th
 00:27.34
16th
       
Mariah
Braastad
  00:28.89
27th
   00:28.17
T 15th
         
Kelly
Clay
00:29.62
37th
 00:29.18
29th
             
Courtney
Craig
        00:27.91
21st
       
Talisa
Emberts
  00:26.80
T 10th
     00:25.74
6th
00:26.45
8th
      
Jordanne
Greenup
    00:26.49
9th
   00:25.19
4th
00:26.06
7th
      
Chelsea
Heil
 00:27.56
9th
  00:28.35
17th
   00:26.88
13th
       
Melissa
Nicolai
  00:28.43
23rd
 00:28.48
18th
 00:28.42
17th
 00:27.90
20th
       
Brittany
Schwonke
  00:29.66
32nd
   00:28.97
24th
 00:28.66
23rd
       
Hayley
Suckow
00:27.31
14th
       00:27.39
17th
       
Hilary
Wiltgen
  00:29.74
33rd
 00:29.73
24th
   00:22.80
24th
       

3,000-Meter Steeplechase
 12345678910111213141516
Hannah
Humbach
       10:29.66
2nd
       10:40.18
4th
Ashlyn
Mauer
    11:58.84
3rd
    11:46.93
9th
      
Kelly
Palmer
  11:46.10
4th
   11:23.22
1st
  11:20.65
7th
11:28.64
19th
  11:09.01
1st
  
Alyssa
Sybilrud
         10:53.17
2nd
10:38.52
2nd
    11:06.57
16th

400-Meter Dash
 12345678910111213141516
Talisa
Emberts
    01:00.15
3rd
    00:58.46
3rd
   00:57.83
7th
  
Jordanne
Greenup
01:03.89
8th
            00:59.04
11th
  
Taylor
McMillan
    01:03.08
8th
           

400-Meter Hurdles
 12345678910111213141516
Corinna
Saager
    01:07.13
2nd
   01:06.81
2nd
   01:03.51
1st
01:03.41
4th
  
Bridget
Sarafin
  01:06.78
2nd
 01:11.02
4th
           
Erin
Schoenfelder
  01:05.89
2nd
 01:17.49
12th
   01:09.38
3rd
01:04.47
2nd
  01:03.61
2nd
01:02.91
2nd
  

5,000-Meter Run
 12345678910111213141516
Jamie
Arentz
  19:11.95
18th
        19:15.13
4th
    
Michelle
Brunshidle
      19:35.57
9th
         
Teresa
Coughlin
  19:06.87
16th
             
Charissa
Drake
    19:45.47
8th
   20:29.77
3rd
  19:38.33
5th
    
Beth
Easker
  17:47.71
6th
       17:37.28
13th
     
Hannah
Humbach
  17:26.17
1st
      17:16.56
1st
     17:42.32
12th
Ashlyn
Mauer
  18:54.95
13th
             
Michaela
Miller
    19:48.23
9th
           
Nickey
Pietila
  20:29.01
30th
     20:41.42
4th
       
Elly
Prunty
  17:27.66
2nd
      17:24.35
2nd
      
Ilse
Renner
  19:17.14
19th
             
Kacey
Rindy
  18:51.60
12th
          18:36.04
5th
  

800-Meter Run
 12345678910111213141516
Nicole
Blahnik
    02:31.27
19th
           
Michelle
Brunshidle
    02:38.00
27th
           
Christine
Delmore
    02:38.12
28th
           
Taylor
McMillan
 02:30.20
4th
02:25.35
10th
   02:22.01
1st
         
Maria
Peloquin
  02:17.64
1st
    02:16.33
8th
 02:17.50
3rd
02:12.99
8th
  02:14.64
8th
  
Deana
Petersen
 02:39.15
10th
              
Madi
Sawyer
      02:35.10
21st
 02:36.03
8th
       
Jenna
Smith
    02:24.78
8th
           

4x100-Meter Relay
 12345678910111213141516
     00:53.44
7th
 00:52.79
3rd
         
          00:49.40
5th
 00:48.35
3rd
    
     00:49.58
3rd
00:49.31
4th
       00:48.29
6th
  

4x400-Meter Relay
 12345678910111213141516
      03:58.96
5th
          
          04:04.80
5th
 03:51.63
3rd
    
     04:12.59
7th
           

4x800-Meter Relay
 12345678910111213141516
          09:31.78
2nd
      

Discus
 12345678910111213141516
Brittany
Frederick
41.14 m
(135-00)
4th
 44.44 m
(145-10)
2nd
 44.58 m
(146-03)
2nd
   46.34 m
(152-00)
2nd
49.60 m
(162-09)
1st
  47.35 m
(155-04)
2nd
  47.56 m
(156-00)
2nd
Lindsey
Haller
32.83 m
(107-08)
7th
 28.13 m
(92-03)
24th
 28.89 m
(94-09)
20th
   32.81 m
(107-08)
10th
33.22 m
(109-00)
16th
  31.45 m
(103-02)
13th
   
Kortney
Johnson
29.96 m
(98-03)
13th
 31.58 m
(103-07)
20th
 32.43 m
(106-05)
16th
 35.97 m
(118-00)
9th
 27.16 m
(89-01)
14th
29.93 m
(98-02)
23rd
 30.78 m
(101-00)
14th
30.91 m
(101-05)
14th
   
Emily
Newman
    23.94 m
(78-06)
25th
           
** Note: Feet and inches listed in parentheses are considered unofficial.
Check official results (linked at the top of the page) for actual english marks.
Hammer Throw
 12345678910111213141516
Brittany
Frederick
47.62 m
(156-03)
2nd
 47.82 m
(156-11)
4th
 51.76 m
(169-10)
1st
 43.40 m
(142-05)
6th
  50.14 m
(164-06)
4th
      
Lindsey
Haller
41.78 m
(137-01)
5th
 40.88 m
(134-01)
9th
 40.05 m
(131-05)
7th
   43.60 m
(143-00)
10th
43.28 m
(142-00)
13th
 38.36 m
(125-10)
13th
42.24 m
(138-07)
8th
   
Kortney
Johnson
37.89 m
(124-04)
7th
 34.61 m
(113-07)
23rd
     41.09 m
(134-10)
11th
38.99 m
(127-11)
16th
 37.20 m
(122-00)
14th
35.37 m
(116-00)
11th
   
Emily
Newman
  31.84 m
(104-05)
26th
 37.47 m
(122-11)
10th
   39.77 m
(130-06)
12th
38.68 m
(126-11)
17th
      
** Note: Feet and inches listed in parentheses are considered unofficial.
Check official results (linked at the top of the page) for actual english marks.
High Jump
 12345678910111213141516
Liz
Amici
 1.43 m
(4-08.25)
6th
      1.45 m
(4-09.0)
11th
       
Julia
Baranek
1.57 m
(5-01.75)
2nd
 1.57 m
(5-01.75)
4th
   1.58 m
(5-02.25)
1st
 1.60 m
(5-02.0)
2nd
1.63 m
(5-04.0)
3rd
 1.58 m
(5-02.25)
5th
1.61 m
(5-03.25)
3rd
1.56 m
(5-01.50)
6th
  
Emily
Buchanan
1.47 m
(4-09.75)
7th
 1.47 m
(4-09.75)
T 10th
 1.47 m
(4-09.75)
T 11th
 1.48 m
(4-10.25)
7th
 1.50 m
(4-11.0)
T 4th
1.42 m
(4-07.75)
T 18th
      
Courtney
Craig
 1.33 m
(4-04.25)
T 7th
    1.33 m
(4-04.25)
12th
         
Joy
Rako
    1.42 m
(4-07.75)
T 17th
 1.43 m
(4-08.25)
10th
         
Madi
Sawyer
        1.40 m
(4-07.0)
T 13th
       
Jenna
Sawyer
  1.37 m
(4-05.0)
19th
 1.42 m
(4-07.75)
T 17th
 1.43 m
(4-08.25)
8th
         
** Note: Feet and inches listed in parentheses are considered unofficial.
Check official results (linked at the top of the page) for actual english marks.
Javelin
 12345678910111213141516
Liz
Amici
 22.92 m
(75-02)
9th
      25.76 m
(84-06)
13th
       
Heidi
Anderson
  31.59 m
(103-08)
3rd
 21.56 m
(70-09)
19th
   30.58 m
(100-04)
6th
26.27 m
(86-02)
13th
      
Michelle
Baranek
28.71 m
(94-02)
5th
 27.08 m
(88-10)
12th
 26.52 m
(87-00)
13th
   26.79 m
(87-11)
11th
25.41 m
(83-04)
15th
      
Kelly
Clay
  23.81 m
(78-01)
18th
 24.14 m
(79-02)
17th
           
Courtney
Craig
        28.18 m
(92-05)
8th
       
Jordanne
Greenup
  25.84 m
(84-09)
13th
     27.35 m
(89-09)
10th
       
Erin
Schoenfelder
  22.13 m
(72-07)
22nd
             
Ellie
Smith
19.39 m
(63-07)
17th
       23.56 m
(77-03)
17th
       
** Note: Feet and inches listed in parentheses are considered unofficial.
Check official results (linked at the top of the page) for actual english marks.
Long Jump
 12345678910111213141516
Liz
Amici
        4.92 m
(16-01.75)
8th
       
Heidi
Anderson
 4.68 m
(15-04.25)
9th
4.53 m
(14-10.50)
14th
             
Julia
Baranek
  4.74 m
(15-06.75)
10th
 4.96 m
(16-03.25)
10th
   4.91 m
(16-01.50)
9th
5.05 m
(16-06.0)
8th
      
Courtney
Craig
 4.67 m
(15-03.0)
10th
    4.67 m
(15-03.0)
9th
         
Chelsea
Heil
 5.01 m
(16-05.25)
4th
4.92 m
(16-01.75)
8th
 4.93 m
(16-02.25)
12th
   5.03 m
(16-06.0)
7th
4.62 m
(15-01.0)
17th
      
Joy
Rako
        4.42 m
(14-06.0)
18th
       
Corinna
Saager
    4.88 m
(16-00.25)
T 13th
   4.78 m
(15-08.25)
10th
4.56 m
(14-11.50)
19th
      
Jenna
Sawyer
  4.01 m
(13-01.0)
20th
             
Ellie
Smith
        4.32 m
(14-02.25)
20th
       
** Note: Feet and inches listed in parentheses are considered unofficial.
Check official results (linked at the top of the page) for actual english marks.
Pole Vault
 12345678910111213141516
Cassie
Hunt
 2.79 m
(9-01.75)
8th
      2.95 m
(9-08.0)
5th
2.96 m
(9-08.50)
T 11th
      
Hayley
Suckow
3.50 m
(11-05.75)
1st
   3.70 m
(12-01.75)
1st
   3.85 m
(12-07.50)
1st
3.41 m
(11-02.25)
T 2nd
     3.93 m
(12-10.75)
3rd
** Note: Feet and inches listed in parentheses are considered unofficial.
Check official results (linked at the top of the page) for actual english marks.
Shot Put
 12345678910111213141516
Liz
Amici
    9.97 m
(32-08.50)
22nd
   8.45 m
(27-08.75)
16th
       
Michelle
Baranek
8.95 m
(29-04.50)
22nd
               
Brittany
Frederick
12.47 m
(40-10.0)
3rd
 12.37 m
(40-07.0)
5th
 12.51 m
(41-00.50)
6th
 12.70 m
(41-07.0)
2nd
 12.32 m
(40-05.0)
6th
13.02 m
(42-08.75)
4th
  13.16 m
(43-02.25)
4th
   
Lindsey
Haller
12.29 m
(40-03.0)
4th
 12.06 m
(39-06.75)
6th
 12.77 m
(41-10.75)
3rd
 12.20 m
(40-00.50)
5th
 12.67 m
(41-06.0)
5th
12.65 m
(41-06.0)
8th
 12.82 m
(42-00.75)
9th
12.34 m
(40-05.0)
10th
12.95 m
(42-05.0)
3rd
12.39 m
(40-07.75)
6th
 
Kortney
Johnson
9.81 m
(32-02.25)
18th
 10.81 m
(35-05.75)
T 14th
 10.20 m
(33-05.50)
21st
   10.82 m
(35-05.0)
10th
10.62 m
(34-10.25)
20th
 10.83 m
(35-06.50)
12th
10.55 m
(34-07.50)
11th
   
Emily
Newman
  10.64 m
(34-10.0)
17th
 10.40 m
(34-01.50)
17th
   10.74 m
(35-02.0)
T 11th
9.22 m
(30-02.0)
23rd
      
Ellie
Smith
7.73 m
(25-04.50)
30th
       7.84 m
(25-08.75)
17th
       
** Note: Feet and inches listed in parentheses are considered unofficial.
Check official results (linked at the top of the page) for actual english marks.
Triple Jump
 12345678910111213141516
Liz
Amici
    10.65 m
(34-11.50)
5th
    10.78 m
(35-04.50)
7th
      
Heidi
Anderson
 10.36 m
(33-11.0)
5th
    9.91 m
(32-06.25)
T 6th
  10.12 m
(33-02.50)
13th
      
Julia
Baranek
10.88 m
(35-08.50)
5th
   10.64 m
(34-10.0)
6th
 10.67 m
(35-00.25)
2nd
  11.32 m
(37-01.75)
4th
   11.20 m
(36-08.0)
6th
  
** Note: Feet and inches listed in parentheses are considered unofficial.
Check official results (linked at the top of the page) for actual english marks.
Heptathlon
 12345678910111213141516
Liz
Amici
   3423 pts.
3rd
     3878 pts.
4th
      
Courtney
Craig
   3085 pts.
6th
     3468 pts.
T 7th
      
Ellie
Smith
   2932 pts.
8th
     3024 pts.
14th
      

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Athletics • McPhee 208 • Eau Claire, WI 54702-4004

Phone: (715) 836-3062
Questions/Comments: UW-Eau Claire Sports Information