You are currently viewing historical information.
-> Return to current season <-

While we strive to provide accurate historical information, there may be some inaccuracies. If you find errors, please email them to sportsinfo@uwec.edu. Please include a source of proof (newspaper, yearbook, etc.) to support your claim.

Event Calendar
February 2024
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
2526272829  
       

Wed, Feb 21, 2024
Game Day Info

No Event(s) Scheduled For Selected Date

View Full Schedule & Results


2011 Outdoor Track & Field Stats
 PlaceScoreEvent NameEvent Site
16th of 1358.00Wartburg SelectWaverly, IA
2No Team ScoresFalcon InvitationalRiver Falls
3No Team ScoresPlatteville OpenPlatteville
43rd of 7114.00Phil Esten ChallengeLa Crosse
52nd of 10113.50Winona State InvitationalWinona, MN
6No Team ScoresDrake RelaysDes Moines, IA
7No Team ScoresSt. Mary'sWinona, MN
8No Team ScoresGina RelaysHillsdale, MI
96th of 969.50WIAC ChampionshipPlatteville
10No Team ScoresNorth Central Last ChanceNaperville, IL
11No Team ScoresLa Crosse Last Chance #1La Crosse
12No Team ScoresLa Crosse Last Chance #2La Crosse
13No Team ScoresOshkosh Last ChanceOshkosh
14T-14th of 8216.00NCAA ChampionshipDelaware, OH

1,500-Meter Run
 1234567891011121314
Alex
Adkinson
    04:17.42
17th
         
Aaron
Easker
03:59.93
5th
      03:59.90
8th
04:04.20
13th
     
Jeremy
Kieser
04:05.15
14th
             
Eric
Knutson
04:12.35
20th
             
Joe
Martschinke
04:13.19
22nd
             
Eric
Pronschinske
    04:10.91
8th
         
Jeffrey
Quednow
04:31.95
42nd
             
Philip
Schommer
04:14.04
23rd
             
Matt
Scott
04:01.48
7th
      04:00.82
11th
04:01.56
9th
     
Matt
Wenaas
04:19.41
31st
             
Jake
Zander
03:59.11
4th
      03:54.56
1st
03:57.11
3rd
03:52.76
5th
 03:50.71
1st
 03:58.46
10th

10,000-Meter Run
 1234567891011121314
Michael
Borden
   33:31.55
6th
          
Thomas
Breitbach
       29:49.69
1st
     30:00.02
2nd
Charlie
Daehler
   31:59.21
2nd
    32:06.28
12th
     
Jeffrey
Quednow
   33:51.35
7th
          
Aric
Runzheimer
   32:13.23
4th
          

100-Meter Dash
 1234567891011121314
Seth
Friedrich
   00:11.48
8th
          
Andy
Gerver
      00:11.57
5th
       
Austin
Heath
          00:11.23
6th
   

110-Meter Hurdles
 1234567891011121314
Tony
Floyd
   00:16.61
7th
  00:15.93
6th
       
Andy
Gerver
   00:15.41
4th
  00:15.68
4th
       
Patrick
Keyes
00:15.67
7th
             
Arabin
Lightfoot
00:16.37
8th
 00:15.28
5th
00:15.31
3rd
00:15.52
2nd
         
Nate
Woodward
      00:16.30
9th
       

200-Meter Dash
 1234567891011121314
Jacob
Dennis-Oehling
00:22.71
6th
 00:22.34
7th
 00:22.46
2nd
       00:22.36
2nd
 
Seth
Friedrich
00:23.09
19th
 00:22.95
13th
 00:22.97
9th
         
Andy
Gerver
      00:23.56
9th
       
Austin
Heath
00:23.86
37th
 00:23.41
22nd
00:23.07
11th
00:23.63
18th
 00:23.43
7th
   00:22.59
2nd
00:23.07
16th
  
Nate
Kelly
  00:23.06
16th
           
Arabin
Lightfoot
  00:22.61
10th
           
Patrick
Mackin
00:22.77
8th
             
Marty
Richardson
00:23.39
27th
  00:22.99
9th
          
Kirk
Schmidt
00:23.23
23rd
   00:22.83
7th
         
Mitch
Sebranek
  00:23.32
21st
 00:23.62
17th
         
Tyler
Smith
00:23.74
35th
   00:23.29
14th
 00:23.39
6th
   00:23.63
8th
   

3,000-Meter Steeplechase
 1234567891011121314
Tyler
Hart
  10:17.57
7th
 10:11.97
6th
 10:01.53
6th
 09:50.92
16th
     
Jeremy
Kieser
      09:34.00
3rd
 09:21.85
2nd
  09:40.09
3rd
  
Eric
Knutson
  10:02.64
4th
     09:56.87
19th
     
Max
Renner
    09:47.08
4th
   09:28.76
8th
09:35.68
26th
    
Philip
Schommer
      10:18.37
13th
       

400-Meter Dash
 1234567891011121314
Jared
Danielson
    00:56.38
21st
         
Jacob
Dennis-Oehling
00:49.66
7th
   00:49.01
1st
   00:48.39
5th
  00:48.37
2nd
  
Andy
Gerver
   00:59.43
6th
          
Nate
Kelly
  00:50.63
9th
00:57.78
4th
          
Patrick
Keyes
    00:52.02
12th
         
Patrick
Mackin
00:49.57
6th
             
Jeff
Marmar
00:51.33
21st
 00:50.86
11th
 00:52.32
14th
         
Keegan
Parrott
  00:51.99
16th
           
Marty
Richardson
00:51.99
24th
 00:51.26
13th
 00:50.99
7th
      00:49.68
5th
  
Mitch
Sebranek
00:51.45
23rd
  00:51.94
7th
00:51.60
11th
         
Andrew
Storsveen
           00:51.02
14th
  

400-Meter Hurdles
 1234567891011121314
Tony
Floyd
00:59.90
20th
   01:00.58
7th
         
Andy
Gerver
00:58.42
10th
 00:57.92
5th
 00:58.16
5th
         
Nate
Kelly
00:58.28
9th
             
Arabin
Lightfoot
00:57.42
7th
   01:06.10
11th
         
Mitch
Sebranek
        00:54.56
2nd
     

5,000-Meter Run
 1234567891011121314
Ryan
Bailey
  16:42.09
41st
 16:16.73
9th
 16:03.52
8th
       
Michael
Borden
  15:41.71
27th
   15:44.07
5th
       
Thomas
Breitbach
  14:29.08
2nd
      14:25.26
1st
   14:42.87
2nd
Alex
Cole
   16:33.24
4th
  16:33.08
11th
       
Charlie
Daehler
  15:19.69
15th
           
Aaron
Easker
  15:01.55
6th
           
Tyler
Hart
          16:10.23
3rd
   
Jeremy
Kieser
  15:05.47
8th
           
Eric
Knutson
          15:53.43
1st
   
Jeffrey
Quednow
  16:03.33
34th
   16:21.23
10th
       
Conor
Rafferty
   15:56.25
2nd
  15:47.55
6th
   16:05.02
2nd
   
Aric
Runzheimer
  15:39.77
26th
           
Philip
Schommer
  15:42.31
28th
 15:58.63
8th
         
Matt
Scott
  15:23.84
16th
           
Matt
Wenaas
  16:03.99
35th
   15:39.50
4th
   16:17.51
4th
   

800-Meter Run
 1234567891011121314
Alex
Adkinson
01:59.87
14th
 01:55.70
6th
       01:58.41
5th
   
Aaron
Easker
02:00.58
16th
   01:56.59
5th
         
Bryan
Krause
01:59.75
12th
   02:01.08
18th
 02:01.80
5th
   01:59.55
8th
   
Joe
Martschinke
  01:58.06
17th
   02:06.44
20th
       
Eric
Pronschinske
01:59.46
8th
 01:57.14
13th
   01:59.38
2nd
   01:57.19
1st
01:54.63
12th
  
Philip
Schommer
02:03.37
23rd
             
Matt
Scott
01:57.88
6th
   01:59.46
13th
         
Justin
Stanzel
02:06.45
32nd
     02:05.95
18th
       
Andrew
Storsveen
      02:05.81
16th
       
Jake
Zander
02:01.68
18th
 01:55.25
5th
 01:57.61
7th
         

4x100-Meter Relay
 1234567891011121314
      00:43.12
26th
  00:42.60
5th
     

4x200-Meter Relay
 1234567891011121314
      01:29.75
15th
        

4x400-Meter Relay
 1234567891011121314
 03:26.08
10th
    03:18.13
15th
    03:19.51
2nd
03:20.39
8th
  
 03:30.84
16th
             
 03:24.27
9th
             
   03:23.67
4th
           
 03:31.66
17th
   03:30.79
4th
   03:17.61
6th
     

4x800-Meter Relay
 1234567891011121314
         07:46.57
5th
     

Sprint Medley Relay
 1234567891011121314
      03:34.58
16th
        

Discus
 1234567891011121314
Jared
Danielson
22.29 m
(73-01)
50th
     24.68 m
(81-00)
28th
       
Tony
Floyd
      24.81 m
(81-05)
27th
       
Tyler
Genovese
45.65 m
(149-09)
6th
 46.72 m
(153-03)
6th
50.26 m
(164-11)
2nd
48.14 m
(157-11)
3rd
 47.93 m
(157-03)
1st
 50.38 m
(165-03)
4th
  51.76 m
(169-10)
2nd
 47.60 m
(156-02)
12th
Patrick
Keyes
27.73 m
(91-00)
45th
  27.36 m
(89-09)
25th
          
Joe
Lilek
37.34 m
(122-06)
24th
 40.31 m
(132-03)
16th
41.19 m
(135-02)
16th
39.89 m
(130-10)
14th
 37.97 m
(124-07)
12th
       
Tanner
Luke
31.50 m
(103-04)
36th
  31.68 m
(103-11)
23rd
29.32 m
(96-02)
24th
         
Alex
Rothbauer
29.94 m
(98-03)
39th
     30.52 m
(100-01)
21st
       
Tony
Sigrist
  44.32 m
(145-05)
8th
47.01 m
(154-03)
5th
42.23 m
(138-07)
11th
 44.90 m
(147-04)
3rd
 46.32 m
(152-00)
8th
 45.27 m
(148-06)
3rd
   
Andrew
Storsveen
26.12 m
(85-08)
48th
     28.68 m
(94-01)
22nd
       
Patrick
Swanson
20.11 m
(66-00)
51st
     24.86 m
(81-07)
26th
       
Derek
Waterstreet
36.88 m
(121-00)
26th
 38.02 m
(124-09)
22nd
37.92 m
(124-05)
21st
39.31 m
(129-00)
16th
 38.47 m
(126-02)
11th
   37.96 m
(124-06)
11th
   
Nate
Woodward
29.05 m
(95-04)
42nd
     31.42 m
(103-01)
20th
       
** Note: Feet and inches listed in parentheses are considered unofficial.
Check official results (linked at the top of the page) for actual english marks.
Hammer Throw
 1234567891011121314
Tyler
Genovese
51.25 m
(168-02)
4th
 52.35 m
(171-09)
6th
51.41 m
(168-08)
4th
53.85 m
(176-08)
7th
 52.32 m
(171-08)
3rd
 47.70 m
(156-06)
10th
  51.50 m
(168-11)
8th
  
Joe
Lilek
42.91 m
(140-09)
18th
 42.86 m
(140-07)
15th
37.74 m
(123-10)
14th
38.49 m
(126-03)
15th
 46.23 m
(151-08)
9th
       
Tanner
Luke
32.75 m
(107-05)
40th
 36.35 m
(119-03)
24th
34.55 m
(113-04)
16th
36.97 m
(121-03)
17th
         
Tony
Sigrist
49.62 m
(162-09)
8th
 47.64 m
(156-04)
7th
51.83 m
(170-00)
3rd
54.42 m
(178-06)
6th
 54.16 m
(177-08)
2nd
 54.29 m
(178-01)
3rd
 53.03 m
(174-00)
2nd
56.24 m
(184-06)
4th
52.37 m
(171-10)
7th
55.75 m
(182-11)
14th
Derek
Waterstreet
37.50 m
(123-00)
29th
 38.02 m
(124-09)
21st
 39.87 m
(130-10)
14th
 42.22 m
(138-06)
11th
 40.50 m
(132-10)
16th
 37.41 m
(122-09)
14th
   
** Note: Feet and inches listed in parentheses are considered unofficial.
Check official results (linked at the top of the page) for actual english marks.
High Jump
 1234567891011121314
Jared
Danielson
    1.70 m
(5-06.0)
4th
         
Devin
Hadorn-Papke
   1.70 m
(5-06.0)
9th
  1.73 m
(5-08.0)
T 10th
       
Patrick
Keyes
    1.70 m
(5-06.0)
5th
         
Alex
Rothbauer
   1.65 m
(5-04.0)
10th
          
Andrew
Storsveen
   1.90 m
(6-02.75)
7th
    1.91 m
(6-03.25)
13th
     
Patrick
Swanson
      1.73 m
(5-08.0)
T 10th
       
Nate
Woodward
      1.73 m
(5-08.0)
T 10th
       
** Note: Feet and inches listed in parentheses are considered unofficial.
Check official results (linked at the top of the page) for actual english marks.
Javelin
 1234567891011121314
Jared
Danielson
   27.83 m
(91-04)
14th
          
Logan
Koerten
   45.09 m
(147-11)
2nd
    46.91 m
(153-11)
9th
     
Joe
Lilek
   42.06 m
(138-00)
6th
    47.54 m
(156-00)
8th
     
Patrick
Swanson
   43.74 m
(143-06)
3rd
41.59 m
(136-05)
6th
         
Nate
Woodward
   41.84 m
(137-03)
7th
          
** Note: Feet and inches listed in parentheses are considered unofficial.
Check official results (linked at the top of the page) for actual english marks.
Long Jump
 1234567891011121314
Jared
Danielson
   5.90 m
(19-04.25)
13th
  5.85 m
(19-02.50)
13th
   6.52 m
(21-04.75)
3rd
6.30 m
(20-08.0)
16th
  
Tony
Floyd
    5.47 m
(17-11.50)
T 12th
         
Seth
Friedrich
6.32 m
(20-08.0)
12th
 6.41 m
(21-00.50)
12th
6.31 m
(20-08.50)
T 10th
5.83 m
(19-01.50)
6th
   6.19 m
(20-03.75)
20th
 6.37 m
(20-10.75)
6th
   
Jon
Gillespie
6.19 m
(20-03.75)
18th
 6.08 m
(19-11.50)
19th
6.41 m
(21-00.50)
7th
  6.55 m
(21-05.0)
5th
 6.90 m
(22-07.75)
8th
 6.69 m
(21-11.50)
2nd
6.51 m
(21-04.50)
13th
  
Andy
Gulotta
5.98 m
(19-07.50)
24th
 5.93 m
(19-05.50)
23rd
       6.45 m
(21-01.0)
4th
   
Logan
Koerten
  6.36 m
(20-10.50)
13th
6.51 m
(21-04.50)
6th
6.00 m
(19-08.25)
5th
   6.78 m
(22-02.0)
10th
     
Keegan
Parrott
6.02 m
(19-09.0)
21st
             
Alex
Rothbauer
      5.64 m
(18-06.25)
18th
       
Kirk
Schmidt
  6.58 m
(21-07.25)
7th
     6.55 m
(21-05.0)
14th
     
Andrew
Storsveen
    5.68 m
(18-07.75)
8th
      6.38 m
(20-11.25)
15th
  
Patrick
Swanson
    5.24 m
(17-02.50)
15th
         
Nate
Woodward
    5.47 m
(17-11.50)
T 12th
         
** Note: Feet and inches listed in parentheses are considered unofficial.
Check official results (linked at the top of the page) for actual english marks.
Pole Vault
 1234567891011121314
Dustin
Englebert
4.15 m
(13-07.25)
10th
 4.15 m
(13-07.25)
T 10th
4.05 m
(13-03.50)
T 11th
4.31 m
(14-01.75)
10th
   4.22 m
(13-10.0)
T 18th
 4.22 m
(13-10.0)
10th
   
Mike
Kosiak
4.45 m
(14-07.25)
5th
   4.46 m
(14-07.50)
8th
 4.35 m
(14-03.25)
T 9th
 4.52 m
(14-09.0)
T 8th
 4.52 m
(14-09.0)
8th
4.62 m
(15-01.75)
T 4th
4.47 m
(14-07.0)
2nd
 
Zack
Scheppa
   4.05 m
(13-03.50)
T 11th
4.01 m
(13-01.75)
13th
 4.20 m
(13-09.25)
13th
 4.07 m
(13-04.25)
T 22nd
     
** Note: Feet and inches listed in parentheses are considered unofficial.
Check official results (linked at the top of the page) for actual english marks.
Shot Put
 1234567891011121314
Tyler
Genovese
13.88 m
(45-06.50)
7th
 13.62 m
(44-08.25)
17th
14.05 m
(46-01.25)
10th
  14.09 m
(46-02.75)
6th
 15.34 m
(50-03.0)
7th
  15.42 m
(50-07.25)
6th
  
Joe
Lilek
14.39 m
(47-02.50)
5th
 14.23 m
(46-08.25)
13th
14.52 m
(47-07.75)
7th
14.95 m
(49-00.50)
3rd
 14.70 m
(48-02.75)
1st
 15.38 m
(50-05.50)
6th
 14.63 m
(47-11.0)
5th
15.85 m
(52-00.0)
3rd
15.25 m
(50-00.50)
6th
 
Tanner
Luke
11.00 m
(36-01.25)
38th
 12.16 m
(39-10.75)
24th
11.31 m
(37-01.25)
15th
10.95 m
(35-11.25)
15th
         
Tony
Sigrist
14.54 m
(47-08.50)
4th
 14.37 m
(47-01.75)
12th
 14.75 m
(48-04.75)
4th
 14.36 m
(47-01.50)
5th
 14.78 m
(48-05.0)
9th
     
Andrew
Storsveen
    10.60 m
(34-09.50)
16th
         
Andy
Warren
      14.61 m
(47-11.25)
3rd
       
Derek
Waterstreet
12.11 m
(39-08.75)
26th
 13.19 m
(43-03.50)
18th
12.23 m
(40-01.50)
13th
11.86 m
(38-10.0)
12th
 12.80 m
(41-11.0)
12th
 12.97 m
(42-06.75)
19th
 13.33 m
(43-08.75)
7th
   
Nate
Woodward
    9.67 m
(31-08.75)
17th
         
** Note: Feet and inches listed in parentheses are considered unofficial.
Check official results (linked at the top of the page) for actual english marks.
Triple Jump
 1234567891011121314
Jon
Gillespie
   12.98 m
(42-07.0)
2nd
  13.51 m
(44-03.0)
3rd
   13.85 m
(45-05.25)
3rd
   
Devin
Hadorn-Papke
  11.56 m
(37-11.25)
7th
   12.45 m
(40-10.25)
8th
       
Logan
Koerten
12.95 m
(42-05.0)
8th
       12.53 m
(41-01.50)
14th
     
Keegan
Parrott
13.19 m
(43-03.50)
6th
   12.44 m
(40-09.75)
4th
 13.37 m
(43-10.50)
4th
 13.67 m
(44-10.25)
7th
 13.68 m
(44-10.50)
4th
13.77 m
(45-02.25)
7th
  
Kirk
Schmidt
    12.86 m
(42-02.50)
3rd
   13.03 m
(42-08.0)
10th
     
** Note: Feet and inches listed in parentheses are considered unofficial.
Check official results (linked at the top of the page) for actual english marks.
Decathlon
 1234567891011121314
Jared
Danielson
 3905 pts.
24th
      4806 pts.
17th
     
Tony
Floyd
 4327 pts.
22nd
      5174 pts.
14th
     
Patrick
Keyes
 5447 pts.
5th
            
Alex
Rothbauer
 4669 pts.
14th
      5456 pts.
10th
     
Andrew
Storsveen
 5815 pts.
3rd
      6310 pts.
2nd
    6389 pts.
10th
Patrick
Swanson
 5043 pts.
10th
      5739 pts.
7th
     
Nate
Woodward
 5106 pts.
9th
      5642 pts.
9th
     

University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Athletics • McPhee 208 • Eau Claire, WI 54702-4004

Phone: (715) 836-3062
Questions/Comments: UW-Eau Claire Sports Information