You are currently viewing historical information.
-> Return to current season <-

While we strive to provide accurate historical information, there may be some inaccuracies. If you find errors, please email them to sportsinfo@uwec.edu. Please include a source of proof (newspaper, yearbook, etc.) to support your claim.

Event Calendar
June 2024
Su Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
30      

Thu, Jun 13, 2024
Game Day Info

No Event(s) Scheduled For Selected Date

View Full Schedule & Results


2011 Men's Outdoor Track & Field Roster
Name Event Yr. Hometown/High School
Alex AdkinsonMid-DistanceSo.Whitewater, WI/Whitewater
Tyler ArchamboPole Vault, SprintsFr.Reedsburg, WI/Reedsburg Area
Ryan BaileyDistanceSo.Minnetonka, MN/Minnetonka
Tanner BeebeDistanceFr.Platteville, WI/Platteville
Michael BordenDistanceSo.Holmen, WI/Holmen
Michael BorglinDistanceSo.Whitewater, WI/Whitewater
Thomas BreitbachDistanceJr.Muskego, WI/Muskego
Alex ColeDistanceFr.Lakeville, MN/North
Charlie DaehlerDistanceJr.Milwaukee, WI/Whitefish Bay
Jared DanielsonMultiFr.Plymouth, MN/Robbinsdale Armstrong
Henry DarlingSprintsFr.Austin, MN/Austin
Jacob Dennis-OehlingSprintsFr.Whitewater, WI/Whitewater
Aaron EaskerDistanceSo.Eland, WI/Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Dustin EnglebertPole VaultJr.Brussels, WI/Southern Door
Tony FloydHurdles, MultiFr.Whitewater, WI/Whitewater
Seth FriedrichLong Jump, SprintsFr.Pine Island, MN/Pine Island
Tyler GenoveseThrowsJr.Stevens Point, WI/SPASH
Andy GerverHurdles, SprintsJr.Mahtomedi, MN/Mahtomedi
Jon GillespieLong Jump, Triple JumpSo.Altoona, WI/Altoona
Andy GulottaLong JumpFr.Eau Claire, WI/North
Devin Hadorn-PapkeTriple JumpFr.Eau Claire, WI/Augusta
Tyler HartDistanceFr.Sun Prairie, WI/Sun Prairie
Austin HeathSprintsJr.Viroqua, WI/Viroqua
Nate KellySprintsJr.Green Bay, WI/Ashwaubenon
Patrick KeyesHurdles, MultiSr.Ham Lake, MN/Blaine
Jeremy KieserDistance, SteepleSo.Verona, WI/Verona
Eric KnutsonDistanceFr.Brookfield, WI/Central
Logan KoertenLong Jump, Triple JumpSr.Plover, WI/SPASH
Mike KosiakPole VaultSo.Shoreview, MN/Mounds View
Bryan KrauseMid-DistanceFr.Webster, WI/Webster
Arabin LightfootHurdles, SprintsSr.Mosinee, WI/Mosinee
Joe LilekThrowsJr.Tomahawk, WI/Tomahawk
Tanner LukeThrowsFr.Shorewood, MN/Holy Family Catholic
Patrick MackinSprintsJr.Green Bay, WI/Notre Dame Academy
Jeff MarmarSprintsSo.Woodbury, MN/Tartan
Joe MartschinkeMid-DistanceFr.Waukesha, WI/West
Bart MestelleMultiJr.Sun Prairie, WI/Sun Prairie
Keegan ParrottLong Jump, Triple JumpSo.Waunakee, WI/Waunakee
Eric PronschinskeMid-DistanceSo.Arcadia, WI/Arcadia
Jeffrey QuednowDistanceFr.Westboro, WI/Rib Lake
Conor RaffertyDistanceSo.Menomonee Falls, WI/Menomonee Falls
Max RennerDistance, SteepleSr.Green Bay, WI/East
Marty RichardsonSprintsJr.Appleton, WI/Kimberly
Alex RothbauerMultiFr.Cadott, WI/Cadott
Aric RunzheimerDistanceSo.Delafield, WI/Kettle Moraine
Zack ScheppaPole VaultFr.Mound, MN/Mound Westonka
Kirk SchmidtJumps, SprintsSr.Athens, WI/Athens
Philip SchommerDistanceSo.Kimberly, WI/Kimberly
Matt ScottDistanceFr.Kiel, WI/Kiel
Mitch SebranekHurdles, SprintsJr.Hillsoboro, WI/Hillsboro
Tony SigristThrowsJr.Byron, MN/Byron
Tyler SmithSprintsFr.Hudson, WI/Hudson
Justin StanzelMid-DistanceFr.Madison, WI/LaFollette
Andrew StorsveenMultiSr.Winona, MN/Winona
Patrick SwansonMultiSo.Hastings, MN/Hastings
Derek WaterstreetThrowsSo.Brussels, WI/Southern Door
Matt WenaasDistanceFr.Chippewa Falls, WI/McDonell
Nate WoodwardMultiSr.De Pere, WI/De Pere
Jake ZanderMid-DistanceSr.Chippewa Falls, WI/McDonell

Head Coach: Chip Schneider (9th year)
Assistant Coaches: Dan Schwamberger, Paul Conlin, Seth Hoyer, Michael McMahon, Marcie Schwamberger, Jeremy Deterville, Justin Janke, Nick Desotelle, Collette Deterville, Rob Wilcox



Roster Last Updated: March 24, 2011, 10:10:25 PM
University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire Athletics • McPhee 208 • Eau Claire, WI 54702-4004

Phone: (715) 836-3062
Questions/Comments: UW-Eau Claire Sports Information